Rocket City Curling Club

Huntsville, AL

BFFs (3-1)
Curl Brothers (2-2)
Curling Me Softly (3-2)
Grim Sweepers (4-1)
House Hunters (1-2)
Nogottaname (2-2)
Pimp My Slide (3-3)
Stone Wars (0-3)
TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority (1-2)
Team Hesse (2-3)
The Golden Curls (1-3)

1: A1 (A1) - Winner: Sunday Morning Delight (8 - 2)
Sat 9/3 8:00am CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sunday Morning Delight
Triangle, NCC
1 0 2 0 4 1 X X 8
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2

1: A3 (A3) - Winner: House Hunters (7 - 3)
Sat 9/3 8:00am CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
*0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
House Hunters
Rocket City
2 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 7

1: A4 (A4) - Winner: Grim Sweepers (7 - 5)
Sat 9/3 8:00am CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Will, We Will, Rock You
Triangle
0 0 1 2 0 2 0 X 5
Grim Sweepers
Rocket City
*1 2 0 0 1 0 3 X 7

2: A8 (A8) - Winner: Citronauts (4 - 3)
Sat 9/3 10:20am CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Citronauts
Orlando
1 1 1 1 0 0 X X 4
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*0 0 0 0 1 2 X X 3

2: A6 (A6) - Winner: Trash Queens (7 - 2)
Sat 9/3 10:20am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Trash Queens
Kansas City
3 0 0 1 3 0 X X 7
Stone Wars
Rocket City
*0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2

2: A10 (A10) - Winner: Beer $ Buttholes (3 - 0)
Sat 9/3 10:20am CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Beer $ Buttholes
Oklahoma
1 2 X X X X X X 3
The Golden Curls
Rocket City
*0 0 X X X X X X 0

3: A20 (A20) - Winner: BFFs (7 - 4)
Sat 9/3 12:40pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
BFFs
Rocket City
*1 0 0 3 1 2 X X 7
Drawing a Blank
Atlanta
0 1 3 0 0 0 X X 4

3: A13 (A13) - Winner: Nogottaname (7 - 4)
Sat 9/3 12:40pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority
Chicago, Rocket City
0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Nogottaname
SLCC, Rocket City
*2 0 1 0 0 3 1 X 7

3: A12 (A12) - Winner: Curling Me Softly (12 - 0)
Sat 9/3 12:40pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curling Me Softly
Four Seasons, Rocket City, Lone Star, Ardsley
*2 1 3 3 2 1 X X 12
Yeti for This
Mid-South
0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

4: B3 (B3) - Winner: In-Turn or Sa-Turn (8 - 3)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
*3 0 1 1 0 3 X X 8
Stone Wars
Rocket City
0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3

4: B2 (B2) - Winner: We Will, We Will, Rock You (9 - 8)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
*0 3 1 0 1 3 0 X 8
We Will, We Will, Rock You
Triangle
3 0 0 2 0 0 4 X 9

4: A15 (A15) - Winner: Grim Sweepers (8 - 3)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
House Hunters
Rocket City
*2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Grim Sweepers
Rocket City
0 3 0 2 2 1 X X 8

4: B1 (B1) - Winner: Curl Brothers (7 - 3)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*1 2 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Brigham Prime
Atlanta
0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 3

5: A19 (A19) - Winner: Curling Me Softly (7 - 5)
Sat 9/3 5:40pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nogottaname
SLCC, Rocket City
2 0 3 0 0 0 X X 5
Curling Me Softly
Four Seasons, Rocket City, Lone Star, Ardsley
*0 3 0 2 1 1 X X 7

6: B5 - Winner: Doesn't Matter by tie-breaker
Sat 9/3 8:00pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*0 1 1 2 1 0 0 X 5
Doesn't Matter
Charlotte
1 0 0 0 0 1 3 X 5

6: B6 - Winner: Here for the Beer (6 - 2)
Sat 9/3 8:00pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*1 3 1 0 1 0 X X 6
The Golden Curls
Rocket City
0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2

7: C4 - Winner: Sunday Morning Delight (6 - 2)
Sun 9/4 9:00am CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sunday Morning Delight
Triangle, NCC
*0 2 2 2 X X X X 6
House Hunters
Rocket City
2 0 0 0 X X X X 2

7: A21 - Winner: Grim Sweepers (8 - 3)
Sun 9/4 9:00am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Knoxville Crew
Great Smokey Mt
*0 3 0 0 0 X X X 3
Grim Sweepers
Rocket City
3 0 2 1 2 X X X 8

7: C1 - Winner: Team Hesse by forfeit
Sun 9/4 9:00am CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stone Wars
Rocket City
*0 0 1 1 0 1 1 X 4
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

7: B7 - Winner: TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority (10 - 5)
Sun 9/4 9:00am CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority
Chicago, Rocket City
2 0 0 2 2 4 X X 10
Yeti for This
Mid-South
*0 3 2 0 0 0 X X 5

8: A24 - Winner: BFFs (7 - 3)
Sun 9/4 11:20am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
BFFs
Rocket City
0 0 1 1 1 4 X X 7
Curling Me Softly
Four Seasons, Rocket City, Lone Star, Ardsley
*1 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3

8: C5 - Winner: Nogottaname (5 - 2)
Sun 9/4 11:20am CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Trash Queens
Kansas City
*2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Nogottaname
SLCC, Rocket City
0 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 5

9: B8 - Winner: Curl Brothers (6 - 3)
Sun 9/4 1:40pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Will, We Will, Rock You
Triangle
1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*0 1 1 0 2 2 X X 6

9: C2 - Winner: Pimp My Slide (7 - 5)
Sun 9/4 1:40pm CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Harmon
Mid-South
0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 5
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*4 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 7

9: C3 - Winner: The Golden Curls (6 - 5)
Sun 9/4 1:40pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yeti for This
Mid-South
*0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 5
The Golden Curls
Rocket City
3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 6

10: C7 - Winner: Team Hesse (9 - 4)
Sun 9/4 4:40pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brigham Prime
Atlanta
0 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 4
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
*2 0 3 2 2 0 0 X 9

10: C9 - Winner: Sunday Morning Delight (5 - 1)
Sun 9/4 4:40pm CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sunday Morning Delight
Triangle, NCC
0 2 1 1 1 X X X 5
Nogottaname
SLCC, Rocket City
*1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1

10: D2 - Winner: Curling Me Softly (9 - 6)
Sun 9/4 4:40pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Moosecock's Revenge
Columbus, Long Island
2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Curling Me Softly
Four Seasons, Rocket City, Lone Star, Ardsley
*0 4 1 2 0 1 0 1 9

11: B11 - Winner: In-Turn or Sa-Turn (5 - 2)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
1 1 2 1 0 X X X 5
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*0 0 0 0 2 X X X 2

11: A25 - Winner: Grim Sweepers (9 - 6)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Get Brunch or Die Trying
Charlotte
*0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 6
Grim Sweepers
Rocket City
2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 9

11: C8 - Winner: Pimp My Slide (6 - 5)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Golden Curls
Rocket City
0 0 3 0 0 0 2 X 5
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*1 1 0 1 1 2 0 X 6

11: B12 - Winner: Here for the Beer (6 - 1)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority
Chicago, Rocket City
0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*4 1 1 0 X X X X 6

11: A26 - Winner: Sleeve Optional (7 - 1)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sleeve Optional
Peachtree
1 5 1 0 X X X X 7
BFFs
Rocket City
*0 0 0 1 X X X X 1

12: C10 - Winner: Pimp My Slide (5 - 4)
Mon 9/5 9:00am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
0 0 2 0 2 0 X X 4
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*1 2 0 1 0 1 X X 5

13: A27 - Winner: Sleeve Optional (6 - 5)
Mon 9/5 11:30am CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Grim Sweepers
Rocket City
*1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sleeve Optional
Peachtree
0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 6

13: D3 - Winner: The Knoxville Crew (7 - 0)
Mon 9/5 11:30am CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curling Me Softly
Four Seasons, Rocket City, Lone Star, Ardsley
*0 0 0 X X X X X 0
The Knoxville Crew
Great Smokey Mt
2 3 2 X X X X X 7

13: C12 - Winner: Beer $ Buttholes (4 - 1)
Mon 9/5 11:30am CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Beer $ Buttholes
Oklahoma
1 1 1 1 0 X X X 4
Pimp My Slide
Rocket City
*0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1

13: E1 - Winner: BFFs (6 - 1)
Mon 9/5 11:30am CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
BFFs
Rocket City
*1 5 0 X X X X X 6
Get Brunch or Die Trying
Charlotte
0 0 1 X X X X X 1