Atlanta Curling Club

Atlanta, GA

Brigham Prime (0-3)
Drawing a Blank (1-2)
Here for the Beer (4-1)
In-Turn or Sa-Turn (3-2)

1: A2 (A2) - Winner: The Knoxville Crew (11 - 1)
Sat 9/3 8:00am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Knoxville Crew
Great Smokey Mt
*3 1 0 3 4 X X X 11
Brigham Prime
Atlanta
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

1: A5 (A5) - Winner: Strength's Our Weakness (6 - 1)
Sat 9/3 8:00am CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Strength's Our Weakness
Peachtree
1 2 1 0 2 X X X 6
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
*0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1

2: A11 (A11) - Winner: Moosecock's Revenge (8 - 2)
Sat 9/3 10:20am CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2
Moosecock's Revenge
Columbus, Long Island
1 2 4 0 0 1 X X 8

3: A20 (A20) - Winner: BFFs (7 - 4)
Sat 9/3 12:40pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
BFFs
Rocket City
*1 0 0 3 1 2 X X 7
Drawing a Blank
Atlanta
0 1 3 0 0 0 X X 4

4: B3 (B3) - Winner: In-Turn or Sa-Turn (8 - 3)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
*3 0 1 1 0 3 X X 8
Stone Wars
Rocket City
0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3

4: B1 (B1) - Winner: Curl Brothers (7 - 3)
Sat 9/3 3:20pm CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*1 2 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Brigham Prime
Atlanta
0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 3

6: B4 - Winner: Drawing a Blank (11 - 0)
Sat 9/3 8:00pm CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Drawing a Blank
Atlanta
3 1 1 1 1 4 X X 11
Team Harmon
Mid-South
*0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

6: B6 - Winner: Here for the Beer (6 - 2)
Sat 9/3 8:00pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*1 3 1 0 1 0 X X 6
The Golden Curls
Rocket City
0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2

8: B9 - Winner: In-Turn or Sa-Turn (6 - 2)
Sun 9/4 11:20am CDT - E

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
3 1 0 2 0 X X X 6
Drawing a Blank
Atlanta
*0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2

9: B10 - Winner: Here for the Beer (5 - 4)
Sun 9/4 1:40pm CDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Doesn't Matter
Charlotte
0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*2 0 0 1 0 2 X X 5

10: C7 - Winner: Team Hesse (9 - 4)
Sun 9/4 4:40pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brigham Prime
Atlanta
0 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 4
Team Hesse
Charleston, Rocket City, Triangle
*2 0 3 2 2 0 0 X 9

11: B12 - Winner: Here for the Beer (6 - 1)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
TSA - Transdimensional Stone Authority
Chicago, Rocket City
0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
*4 1 1 0 X X X X 6

11: B11 - Winner: In-Turn or Sa-Turn (5 - 2)
Sun 9/4 7:00pm CDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
1 1 2 1 0 X X X 5
Curl Brothers
Rocket City
*0 0 0 0 2 X X X 2

13: B13 - Winner: Here for the Beer (6 - 5)
Mon 9/5 11:30am CDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
In-Turn or Sa-Turn
Atlanta
*1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
Here for the Beer
Atlanta
0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 6