Draw Schedule

 Sheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DSheet ESheet F
Draw 1
Thu 10/13
11:00am MDT
  1
(1) Persinger / Plys vs. Hackett / Hackett
W→9, L→15
3
(3) Geving / Shuster vs. Farrell / Thurston
W→10, L→16
  2
(2) Mullaney / Sinnett vs. Fountain / Kot
W→9, L→15
 
Draw 2
Thu 10/13
2:00pm MDT
6
(6) Strouse / Casper vs. Nickel / Nickel
W→11, L→17
  5
(5) Anderson / Stopera vs. Bradshaw / Kizlyk
W→11, L→17
4
(4) McLaren / Mechenbier vs. Moores / Wheeler
W→10, L→16
   
Draw 3
Thu 10/13
5:00pm MDT
    8
(8) Farwell / Taylor vs. Hamilton / Hamilton
W→12, L→18
9
(9) Mullaney / Sinnett vs. Persinger / Plys
W→13, L→21
7
(7) Rohrbacher / Scebbi vs. Podoll / Parry
W→12, L→18
 
Draw 4
Thu 10/13
8:00pm MDT
  10
(10) Geving / Shuster vs. Moores / Wheeler
W→13, L→21
  11
(11) Strouse / Casper vs. Anderson / Stopera
W→14, L→22
  12
(12) Hamilton / Hamilton vs. Podoll / Parry
W→14, L→22
Draw 5
Fri 10/14
8:30am MDT
    15
(15) Fountain / Kot vs. Hackett / Hackett
W→19, L→26
17
(17) Nickel / Nickel vs. Bradshaw / Kizlyk
W→20, L→27
16
(16) Farrell / Thurston vs. McLaren / Mechenbier
W→19, L→26
 
Draw 6
Fri 10/14
11:30am MDT
  14
(14) Anderson / Stopera vs. Hamilton / Hamilton
W→37, L→23
13
(13) Persinger / Plys vs. Geving / Shuster
W→34, L→24
    18
(18) Farwell / Taylor vs. Rohrbacher / Scebbi
W→20, L→27
Draw 7
Fri 10/14
2:30pm MDT
21
(21) Mullaney / Sinnett vs. Moores / Wheeler
W→25, L→29
20
(20) Nickel / Nickel vs. Rohrbacher / Scebbi
W→24, L→30
      19
(19) Fountain / Kot vs. Farrell / Thurston
W→23, L→30
Draw 8
Fri 10/14
5:30pm MDT
  22
(22) Strouse / Casper vs. Podoll / Parry
W→25, L→28
27
(27) Bradshaw / Kizlyk vs. Farwell / Taylor
W→29
    26
(26) Hackett / Hackett vs. McLaren / Mechenbier
W→28
Draw 9
Fri 10/14
8:30pm MDT
  23
(23) Anderson / Stopera vs. Farrell / Thurston
W→35, L→31
24
(24) Persinger / Plys vs. Nickel / Nickel
W→35, L→33
25
(25) Mullaney / Sinnett vs. Strouse / Casper
W→36, L→33
   
Draw 10
Sat 10/15
9:00am MDT
30
(30) Fountain / Kot vs. Rohrbacher / Scebbi
W→33
  28
(28) McLaren / Mechenbier vs. Podoll / Parry
W→31
  29
(29) Moores / Wheeler vs. Bradshaw / Kizlyk
W→32
 
Draw 11
Sat 10/15
12:00pm MDT
    33
(33) Mullaney / Sinnett vs. Rohrbacher / Scebbi
W→36
32
(32) Bradshaw / Kizlyk vs. Nickel / Nickel
W→34
31
(31) Farrell / Thurston vs. McLaren / Mechenbier
W→37
 
Rec Quarterfinals
Sat 10/15
4:00pm MDT
           
WCT Quarterfinals
Sat 10/15
7:00pm MDT
  37
(37) Hamilton / Hamilton vs. Farrell / Thurston
W→39
35
(35) Strouse / Casper vs. Persinger / Plys
W→38
34
(34) Geving / Shuster vs. Nickel / Nickel
W→38
36
(36) Anderson / Stopera vs. Mullaney / Sinnett
W→39
 
Semi-finals
Sun 10/16
10:00am MDT
  38
(38) Geving / Shuster vs. Strouse / Casper
W→40
  39
(39) Farrell / Thurston vs. Anderson / Stopera
W→40
   
Finals
Sun 10/16
1:00pm MDT
    40
(40) Strouse / Casper vs. Farrell / Thurston