Hollywood Curling Club

Vernon, CA

Blacksher (4-0)
Broom Broom (1-3)
California Sunshine (2-1)
Gushue (0-0-1)
Hollywood Extras (1-2)
Holy Sheet (1-2)
Rocked N Loaded (0-3)
Shuster (0-0-1)
Team Berndt (3-1)
Team Fischer (2-2)
Team Hamilton-Smith (2-2)
Team Rockwell (1-2)

Draw 1: A3 (A List) - Winner: Team Hamilton-Smith (14 - 1)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
GOATNIKLASEDIN
San Diego
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Team Hamilton-Smith
Hollywood
*2 2 3 2 3 1 1 0 14

Draw 1: A4 (A List) - Winner: Blacksher (7 - 6)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Ellison
Coyotes
*0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 6
Blacksher
Orange County, Hollywood
4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 7

Draw 1: A5 (A List) - Winner: Team Bland (10 - 0)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Bland
SFBACC
*1 5 4 X X X X X 10
Rocked N Loaded
Hollywood
0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Draw 1: A6 (A List) - Winner: Team Berndt (7 - 4)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Betts
Wine Country
*0 2 1 1 0 0 0 X 4
Team Berndt
Hollywood, Orange County
2 0 0 0 2 1 2 X 7

Draw 1: A7 (A List) - Winner: Rocking Utah (9 - 4)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rocking Utah
Oval
3 0 0 4 0 2 X X 9
Team Rockwell
Hollywood
*0 2 1 0 1 0 X X 4

Draw 1: A8 (A List) - Winner: Team Meyer (11 - 1)
Fri 3/18 7:00pm PDT - 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Meyer
SFBACC
4 1 0 5 1 X X X 11
Broom Broom
Hollywood
*0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 2: A2 (A List) - Winner: Holy Sheet (6 - 2)
Fri 3/18 9:30pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Holy Sheet
Hollywood
*1 0 0 1 1 2 1 X 6
Team Fischer
Hollywood
0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 2: A1 (A List) - Winner: California Sunshine (8 - 5)
Fri 3/18 9:30pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
California Sunshine
Hollywood
0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4 8
Hollywood Extras
Hollywood
*2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5

Draw 3: A11 (A List) - Winner: Team Berndt (11 - 0)
Sat 3/19 10:00am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Bland
SFBACC
*0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Team Berndt
Hollywood, Orange County
2 2 4 3 X X X X 11

Draw 3: A10 (A List) - Winner: Blacksher (11 - 4)
Sat 3/19 10:00am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Hamilton-Smith
Hollywood
*0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Blacksher
Orange County, Hollywood
2 0 0 3 0 3 3 X 11

Draw 3: A9 (A List) - Winner: California Sunshine (13 - 1)
Sat 3/19 10:00am PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Holy Sheet
Hollywood
*0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
California Sunshine
Hollywood
4 0 1 1 3 1 3 X 13

Draw 3: B3 (B List) - Winner: Betts (13 - 2)
Sat 3/19 10:00am PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rocked N Loaded
Hollywood
1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Betts
Wine Country
*0 4 2 3 0 2 2 X 13

Draw 3: B4 - Winner: Team Rockwell (12 - 2)
Sat 3/19 10:00am PDT - 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broom Broom
Hollywood
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Team Rockwell
Hollywood
*0 4 0 1 2 2 3 X 12

Draw 4: C1 (C List) - Winner: Team Hamilton-Smith (9 - 3)
Sat 3/19 1:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Hamilton-Smith
Hollywood
2 1 2 0 0 2 2 X 9
Holy Sheet
Hollywood
*0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 4: B1 (B List) - Winner: Hollywood Extras (6 - 5)
Sat 3/19 1:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Fischer
Hollywood
*0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
Hollywood Extras
Hollywood
1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 6

Draw 5: D1 (D List) - Winner: Team Fischer (10 - 2)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
GOATNIKLASEDIN
San Diego
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Team Fischer
Hollywood
*0 1 2 3 1 2 1 X 10

Draw 5: B6 (B List) - Winner: Team Ellison (12 - 4)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Ellison
Coyotes
3 0 4 0 1 2 1 1 12
Hollywood Extras
Hollywood
*0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4

Draw 5: A14 - Winner: Team Berndt (12 - 3)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Berndt
Hollywood, Orange County
3 0 4 1 0 3 1 X 12
Rocking Utah
Oval
*0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3

Draw 5: A13 (A List) - Winner: Blacksher (11 - 3)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Blacksher
Orange County, Hollywood
*4 3 2 0 1 0 1 X 11
California Sunshine
Hollywood
0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 5: B5 (B List) - Winner: Betts (5 - 3)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Betts
Wine Country
0 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 5
Team Rockwell
Hollywood
*1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 5: D2 (D List) - Winner: Broom Broom (14 - 0)
Sat 3/19 5:00pm PDT - 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rocked N Loaded
Hollywood
0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Broom Broom
Hollywood
*3 2 4 1 1 3 X X 14

Draw 6: C3 (C List Final) - Winner: Team Meyer (13 - 11)
Sun 3/20 10:00am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Meyer
SFBACC
5 0 0 3 0 2 0 3 13
Team Hamilton-Smith
Hollywood
*0 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 11

Draw 6: B7 (A List Champion) - Winner: Blacksher (7 - 3)
Sun 3/20 10:00am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Blacksher
Orange County, Hollywood
*4 0 1 1 1 X X X 7
Team Berndt
Hollywood, Orange County
0 3 0 0 0 X X X 3

Draw 6: D3 (D List Final) - Winner: Team Fischer (10 - 7)
Sun 3/20 10:00am PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broom Broom
Hollywood
*0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 7
Team Fischer
Hollywood
3 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 10

Draw 6: E1 (Exhibition)
Sun 3/20 10:00am PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
California Sunshine
Hollywood
*2 0 0 2 0 0   4
Rocking Utah
Oval
0 1 1 0 1 2     5

Draw 6: E2 (Mustache Slide) - Winner: (Tie)
Sun 3/20 10:00am PDT - 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gushue
Hollywood, SFBACC
1 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 8
Shuster
Hollywood, SFBACC
*0 1 0 0 4 0 2 1 8