Nutmeg Curling Club

Bridgeport, CT

Bensinger (0-4)
Carelli (4-1)
Heide (2-3)
Hipius (1-3)
Holme (4-1)
Swears (0-4)
Zaken (1-3)

I - Winner: Zaken (14 - 2)
Fri 1/7 9:00am EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zaken
Nutmeg
1 3 3 0 1 0 6 X 14
Bensinger
Philadelphia, Nutmeg
*0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2

I - Winner: Hallisey (14 - 2)
Fri 1/7 9:00am EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
3 3 0 4 1 0 3 X 14
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
*0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2

II - Winner: Carelli (8 - 2)
Fri 1/7 11:30am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*0 2 1 0 1 3 1 X 8
Heide
Nutmeg
1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

III - Winner: Hipius (7 - 5)
Fri 1/7 2:00pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hipius
Nutmeg
*0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 7
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 5

III - Winner: Holme (10 - 2)
Fri 1/7 2:00pm EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Holme
Nutmeg
0 1 1 2 3 0 3 X 10
Bensinger
Philadelphia, Nutmeg
*1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

IV - Winner: Hallisey (7 - 6)
Fri 1/7 5:30pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
0 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 7
Heide
Nutmeg
*3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6

IV - Winner: Kasprowicz (11 - 3)
Fri 1/7 5:30pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zaken
Nutmeg
0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
*3 3 0 2 0 3 X X 11

V - Winner: Carelli (6 - 5)
Fri 1/7 8:00pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 6
Hipius
Nutmeg
1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5

V - Winner: Holme (7 - 5)
Fri 1/7 8:00pm EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Holme
Nutmeg
1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 7

VI - Winner: Kasprowicz (7 - 6)
Sat 1/8 8:00am EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
*0 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 1 7
Bensinger
Philadelphia, Nutmeg
0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 6

VI - Winner: Heide (11 - 1)
Sat 1/8 8:00am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heide
Nutmeg
*1 0 2 5 1 1 1 X 11
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1

VII - Winner: Hallisey (8 - 7)
Sat 1/8 10:30am EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
2 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 8
Hipius
Nutmeg
*0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 7

VII - Winner: Holme (9 - 2)
Sat 1/8 10:30am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zaken
Nutmeg
*0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Holme
Nutmeg
2 0 4 2 0 1 X X 9

VIII - Winner: Gallegos (9 - 3)
Sat 1/8 1:00pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 3 3 2 0 1 X X 9
Bensinger
Philadelphia, Nutmeg
2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3

VIII - Winner: Carelli (9 - 2)
Sat 1/8 1:00pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*1 2 1 4 0 1 X X 9
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

IX - Winner: Kasprowicz (9 - 4)
Sat 1/8 3:30pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Holme
Nutmeg
*0 0 0 1 3 0 0 X 4
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
2 2 2 0 0 2 1 X 9

IX - Winner: Heide (7 - 2)
Sat 1/8 3:30pm EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hipius
Nutmeg
*1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Heide
Nutmeg
0 2 0 1 1 3 X X 7

X - Winner: Gallegos (9 - 3)
Sun 1/9 9:00am EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zaken
Nutmeg
*2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
0 3 0 2 1 2 1 X 9

X - Winner: Hallisey (9 - 5)
Sun 1/9 9:00am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
*1 0 1 0 3 0 3 1 9
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5

FINALS: B EVENT - Winner: Carelli (7 - 2)
Sun 1/9 12:00pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
*0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
1 3 0 0 1 2 X X 7

FINALS: C EVENT - Winner: Holme (9 - 8)
Sun 1/9 12:00pm EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Holme
Nutmeg
*0 2 0 0 2 0 3 2 9
Heide
Nutmeg
3 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 8