Wine Country Curling Club

Roseville, CA

LFC (1-3)
On The Rocks (2-3)
Ravenpuff (2-2)
Silver Bullet Sliders (1-2)
Team Yo Gabba Gabba (2-1)
The Young and the Rest of Us (2-2)
Top Four (0-3)

Draw 1: A1 - Winner: We Sweep Around (9 - 5)
Fri 4/22 5:00pm MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
We Sweep Around
OC
*3 0 4 0 0 2 0 X 9

Draw 1: A5 - Winner: The Young and the Rest of Us (7 - 6)
Fri 4/22 5:00pm MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yeah BOI
Boise
*2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 6
The Young and the Rest of Us
Wine Country
0 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 7

Draw 1: A3 - Winner: Ravenpuff (10 - 2)
Fri 4/22 5:00pm MDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lights, Camera...CURL!
Hollywood
0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Ravenpuff
Wine Country, SFBACC
*4 1 0 2 2 1 X X 10

Draw 2: A6 - Winner: Meyer (8 - 6)
Fri 4/22 7:15pm MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
LFC
Wine Country
*0 2 2 0 0 0 2 X 6
Meyer
SFBACC, SVCC
3 0 0 1 2 2 0 X 8

Draw 2: A4 - Winner: Something Something Curling Pun (13 - 1)
Fri 4/22 7:15pm MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Something Something Curling Pun
SVCC
*4 2 0 1 1 2 3 X 13
Top Four
Wine Country, LTEC
0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1

Draw 2: A2 - Winner: Aronson (12 - 2)
Fri 4/22 7:15pm MDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Aronson
Coyotes
*0 3 0 4 3 2 X X 12
Silver Bullet Sliders
UOOCC, Denver, Wine Country
1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 3: A8 - Winner: Aronson (6 - 2)
Sat 4/23 8:00am MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Aronson
Coyotes
*3 0 1 1 0 1 X X 6
Ravenpuff
Wine Country, SFBACC
0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 3: A7 - Winner: Team Yo Gabba Gabba (6 - 5)
Sat 4/23 8:00am MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Yo Gabba Gabba
Wine Country
1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
We Sweep Around
OC
*0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 3: A9 - Winner: The Young and the Rest of Us (6 - 3)
Sat 4/23 8:00am MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Something Something Curling Pun
SVCC
0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 3
The Young and the Rest of Us
Wine Country
*3 0 1 1 1 0 X X 6

Draw 4: B2 - Winner: Silver Bullet Sliders (6 - 3)
Sat 4/23 10:15am MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lights, Camera...CURL!
Hollywood
*0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 3
Silver Bullet Sliders
UOOCC, Denver, Wine Country
2 1 1 0 2 0 X X 6

Draw 4: B4 - Winner: Yeah BOI (7 - 3)
Sat 4/23 10:15am MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yeah BOI
Boise
0 2 0 2 1 2 0 X 7
Top Four
Wine Country, LTEC
*1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 5: B5 - Winner: We Sweep Around (7 - 4)
Sat 4/23 1:30pm MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
LFC
Wine Country
0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 4
We Sweep Around
OC
*1 2 0 0 2 2 0 X 7

Draw 5: B3 - Winner: 3 Beers and a Cider (10 - 3)
Sat 4/23 1:30pm MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
3 Beers and a Cider
Coyotes
*5 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 10

Draw 6: A12 (A Semi-Final) - Winner: Meyer (5 - 3)
Sat 4/23 3:45pm MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Young and the Rest of Us
Wine Country
*0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Meyer
SFBACC, SVCC
1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 5

Draw 6: B1 - Winner: Ravenpuff (11 - 5)
Sat 4/23 3:45pm MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ravenpuff
Wine Country, SFBACC
*2 0 5 2 2 0 X X 11
Top Four
Wine Country, LTEC
0 3 0 0 0 2 X X 5

Draw 6: A11 (A Semi-Final) - Winner: Aronson (7 - 6)
Sat 4/23 3:45pm MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Aronson
Coyotes
*0 0 5 0 0 2 X X 7
Team Yo Gabba Gabba
Wine Country
1 2 0 2 1 0 X X 6

Draw 7: B7 - Winner: LFC (7 - 6)
Sat 4/23 7:00pm MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
LFC
Wine Country
*1 0 1 2 0 2 1 X 7
Ravenpuff
Wine Country, SFBACC
0 3 0 0 3 0 0 X 6

Draw 7: B8 - Winner: 3 Beers and a Cider (9 - 3)
Sat 4/23 7:00pm MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silver Bullet Sliders
UOOCC, Denver, Wine Country
*2 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
3 Beers and a Cider
Coyotes
0 0 4 2 1 2 X X 9

Draw 7: B10 - Winner: On The Rocks (7 - 3)
Sat 4/23 7:00pm MDT - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
*0 1 1 3 0 2 X X 7
Something Something Curling Pun
SVCC
2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 8: B12 (B Semi-Final) - Winner: On The Rocks (7 - 6)
Sun 4/24 8:00am MDT - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
2 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 7
Yeah BOI
Boise
*0 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 6

Draw 8: B11 (B Semi-Final) - Winner: 3 Beers and a Cider (6 - 4)
Sun 4/24 8:00am MDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beers and a Cider
Coyotes
0 2 0 2 0 2 X X 6
LFC
Wine Country
*2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4

Draw 9: B13 (B Final) - Winner: 3 Beers and a Cider (6 - 4)
Sun 4/24 11:00am MDT - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beers and a Cider
Coyotes
*2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 6
On The Rocks
Wine Country
0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4

Draw 9: A14 (3rd Place Game) - Winner: Team Yo Gabba Gabba (9 - 7)
Sun 4/24 11:00am MDT - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Team Yo Gabba Gabba
Wine Country
*1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 9
The Young and the Rest of Us
Wine Country
0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 7