Long Island Curling Club
Syosset, NY
Broomstones CC (2-2)
CANY Hurlers (0-3)
Detroit/Buffalo (2-2)
Diamond State CC / Bushwood (0-3)
Long Island CC 1 (0-3)
Long Island CC 2 (1-2)
Long Island CC 3 (0-3)
Long Island CC 4 (0-3)
NY Misfits (1-2)
Draw 01 - Winner: Rocket City CC by tie-breaker
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| | 2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 01 - Winner: Long Island CC 2 (8 - 4)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| | 1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
8 |
| * | 0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
4 |
Draw 02 - Winner: Triangle CC 1 (10 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet A
Team | H |
---|
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
| * | 4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Draw 02 - Winner: Ardsley CC (9 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
X |
X |
9 |
| | 0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
Draw 03 - Winner: CharLando (10 - 1)
Fri 7/5 9:00am EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
X |
10 |
| | 0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Draw 03 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 1 (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 9:00am EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
| | 2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
X |
X |
9 |
Draw 04 - Winner: Denver CC 2 (13 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 2 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
X |
X |
X |
13 |
| | 0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 04 - Winner: Jersey Pinelands CC (6 - 5)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
6 |
| | 2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 04 - Winner: St. Andrews CC (7 - 6)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
| | 0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Draw 05 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
| | 2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Draw 05 - Winner: Mariner (10 - 2)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
2 |
| | 3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
Draw 06 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (18 - 1)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet A
Team | H |
---|
| | 3 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
X |
X |
18 |
| * | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
1 |
Draw 06 - Winner: Potomac/Nutmeg (12 - 0)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
0 |
| * | 4 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
12 |
Draw 07 - Winner: Denver CC 1 (4 - 3)
Fri 7/5 6:45pm EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| * | 1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
| | 0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
3 |
Draw 07 - Winner: Broomstones CC (8 - 5)
Fri 7/5 6:45pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
X |
8 |
| | 1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 08 - Winner: Detroit/Buffalo (9 - 2)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| | 3 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
| * | 0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Draw 08 - Winner: NY Misfits (9 - 8)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| * | 1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
| | 0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Draw 09 - Winner: Four Seasons CC (14 - 0)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet A
Team | H |
---|
| * | 3 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
14 |
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
0 |
Draw 09 - Winner: Schenectady CC (8 - 0)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| * | 2 |
5 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
0 |
Draw 10 - Winner: (Double forfeit)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet A
Team | H |
---|
| | 0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
| * | 3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
6 |
Draw 10 - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (8 - 5)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| | 1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
X |
8 |
| * | 0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 11 - Winner: Bucks County CC (10 - 1)
Sat 7/6 2:00pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| * | 4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Draw 11 - Winner: Broomstones CC (6 - 4)
Sat 7/6 2:00pm EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| * | 0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
| | 1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Draw 12 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (10 - 3)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| | 0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
| * | 1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 12 - Winner: Detroit/Buffalo (14 - 2)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet C
Team | H |
---|
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
| * | 4 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
X |
X |
14 |
Draw 12 - Winner: St. Andrews CC by tie-breaker
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
| | 0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
"B" Quarterfinals: BQF3 ("B" Quarterfinal 3) - Winner: CharLando (7 - 6)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet B
Team | H |
---|
| | 2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
7 |
| * | 0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
6 |
"B" Quarterfinals: BQF4 ("B" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (6 - 3)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet D
Team | H |
---|
| * | 2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
6 |
| | 0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |