San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Oakland, CA

1-877-Kurls-4-Kids (4-1)
David and the Goliaths (5-1)
KaBrOOM (3-1)
Lugo's Ladies (0-4)
Lyle's Lefties (6-0)
Maverocks (3-1)
Mount Wesmore (4-2)
México (1-3)
Pinball Curling (1-3)
SWalsh (3-2)
Six Ends Too Many (3-3)
Sweep Thrills (2-2)
Team Mosswood (3-1)
The Sweeping Beauties (1-3)
Three Sheets to the Wind (1-4)
Tunnel People (4-1)

Draw 1 - Winner: Sweep Thrills (5 - 4)
Fri 9/23 9:30am PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sweep Thrills
SFBACC, UOOCC
*0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Seattle Sliders
Granite
1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 1 - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (8 - 2)
Fri 9/23 9:30am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
*0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
2 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 8

Draw 1 - Winner: David and the Goliaths (9 - 4)
Fri 9/23 9:30am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
*0 2 1 3 0 3 0 X 9
Three Sheets to the Wind
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 4

Draw 1 - Winner: Funk (6 - 4)
Fri 9/23 9:30am PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Funk
Lake Tahoe, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*0 1 0 1 2 0 2 X 6
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 2 - Winner: Tunnel People (9 - 7)
Fri 9/23 12:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lugo's Ladies
SFBACC
0 3 3 0 0 0 1 X 7
Tunnel People
Roadrunner CC, SFBACC
*1 0 0 5 2 1 0 X 9

Draw 2 - Winner: SWalsh (12 - 3)
Fri 9/23 12:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SWalsh
Evergreen, SFBACC
0 2 1 1 0 4 4 X 12
Loud Noises
SVCC
*2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 2 - Winner: The Sweeping Beauties (10 - 2)
Fri 9/23 12:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Marekle on Ice
Chaska
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
The Sweeping Beauties
SFBACC, Lake Tahoe
*1 2 1 1 0 5 X X 10

Draw 2 - Winner: Team Mosswood (8 - 4)
Fri 9/23 12:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 4 0 2 2 X X 8
Aloha Saturday
Granite
*1 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4

Draw 3 - Winner: Maverocks (8 - 1)
Fri 9/23 2:30pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Fjell Folks
Lake Tahoe, Granite
*0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Maverocks
Coyotes, SFBACC, Bismarck CC
1 0 2 2 3 0 X X 8

Draw 3 - Winner: 1-877-Kurls-4-Kids (8 - 1)
Fri 9/23 2:30pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Bitter End
Wine Country
*0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
1-877-Kurls-4-Kids
SFBACC, SVCC
2 2 0 1 1 2 X X 8

Draw 3 - Winner: KaBrOOM (6 - 4)
Fri 9/23 2:30pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
KaBrOOM
SFBACC, SVCC
*0 1 2 0 0 3 X X 6
Pinball Curling
SFBACC, Denver, Peachtree
1 0 0 2 1 0 X X 4

Draw 4 - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (12 - 4)
Fri 9/23 6:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
0 3 3 3 0 1 0 2 12
Loud Noises
SVCC
*2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4

Draw 4 - Winner: Mount Wesmore (8 - 4)
Fri 9/23 6:00pm PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
*2 4 0 1 1 0 X X 8
SWalsh
Evergreen, SFBACC
0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 4

Draw 4 - Winner: Aloha Saturday (9 - 5)
Fri 9/23 6:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Aloha Saturday
Granite
*0 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 9

Draw 4 - Winner: Sweep Thrills (9 - 8)
Fri 9/23 6:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sweep Thrills
SFBACC, UOOCC
*4 1 0 0 0 4 0 X 9
Lugo's Ladies
SFBACC
0 0 1 1 5 0 1 X 8

Draw 4 - Winner: México (8 - 7)
Fri 9/23 6:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
California Schemin'
Hollywood
*0 1 0 3 1 2 X X 7
México
SFBACC, Hollywood
5 0 3 0 0 0 X X 8

Draw 5 - Winner: David and the Goliaths (6 - 5)
Fri 9/23 8:30pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
*0 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 6
Fjell Folks
Lake Tahoe, Granite
2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5

Draw 5 - Winner: Team Mosswood (5 - 3)
Fri 9/23 8:30pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Funk
Lake Tahoe, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*0 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 3
Team Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 5

Draw 5 - Winner: Tunnel People (7 - 4)
Fri 9/23 8:30pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seattle Sliders
Granite
*0 0 0 2 2 0 0 X 4
Tunnel People
Roadrunner CC, SFBACC
3 1 1 0 0 1 1 X 7

Draw 5 - Winner: Maverocks (11 - 2)
Fri 9/23 8:30pm PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Three Sheets to the Wind
SFBACC
*0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Maverocks
Coyotes, SFBACC, Bismarck CC
3 4 0 0 2 2 X X 11

Draw 6 - Winner: Pinball Curling (7 - 6)
Sat 9/24 8:30am PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pinball Curling
SFBACC, Denver, Peachtree
0 3 3 0 0 1 0 X 7
México
SFBACC, Hollywood
*1 0 0 1 2 0 2 X 6

Draw 6 - Winner: KaBrOOM (6 - 3)
Sat 9/24 8:30am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
KaBrOOM
SFBACC, SVCC
*2 1 1 0 2 0 X X 6
California Schemin'
Hollywood
0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 3

Draw 6 - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (9 - 1)
Sat 9/24 8:30am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
*4 2 1 0 2 X X X 9
SWalsh
Evergreen, SFBACC
0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1

Draw 6 - Winner: Mount Wesmore (9 - 1)
Sat 9/24 8:30am PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
*2 4 2 1 0 X X X 9
Loud Noises
SVCC
0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1

Draw 6 - Winner: 1-877-Kurls-4-Kids (6 - 4)
Sat 9/24 8:30am PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Sweeping Beauties
SFBACC, Lake Tahoe
*0 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
1-877-Kurls-4-Kids
SFBACC, SVCC
3 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 6

Draw 7 - Winner: Seattle Sliders (9 - 0)
Sat 9/24 11:00am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seattle Sliders
Granite
*1 3 4 1 X X X X 9
Lugo's Ladies
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 7 - Winner: Team Mosswood (6 - 2)
Sat 9/24 11:00am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
*0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Team Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
2 3 0 0 1 0 X X 6

Draw 7 - Winner: Maverocks (7 - 5)
Sat 9/24 11:00am PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
0 1 0 1 0 0 3 X 5
Maverocks
Coyotes, SFBACC, Bismarck CC
*1 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 7

Draw 7 - Winner: Tunnel People (9 - 8)
Sat 9/24 11:00am PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sweep Thrills
SFBACC, UOOCC
*0 2 4 0 1 0 1 0 8
Tunnel People
Roadrunner CC, SFBACC
2 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 9

Draw 8 - Winner: 1-877-Kurls-4-Kids (7 - 6)
Sat 9/24 1:30pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Marekle on Ice
Chaska
*0 1 0 1 4 0 0 X 6
1-877-Kurls-4-Kids
SFBACC, SVCC
1 0 2 0 0 3 1 X 7

Draw 8 - Winner: KaBrOOM (9 - 2)
Sat 9/24 1:30pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
KaBrOOM
SFBACC, SVCC
2 2 0 4 1 0 X X 9
México
SFBACC, Hollywood
*0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2

Draw 8 - Winner: Fjell Folks (5 - 2)
Sat 9/24 1:30pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Three Sheets to the Wind
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Fjell Folks
Lake Tahoe, Granite
*1 0 1 1 0 2 X X 5

Draw 8 - Winner: California Schemin' (9 - 2)
Sat 9/24 1:30pm PDT - 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pinball Curling
SFBACC, Denver, Peachtree
*0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
California Schemin'
Hollywood
1 1 5 0 2 X X X 9

Draw 8 - Winner: The Bitter End (5 - 4)
Sat 9/24 1:30pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Sweeping Beauties
SFBACC, Lake Tahoe
*0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
The Bitter End
Wine Country
1 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 5

Draw 9: Quarterfinals (A Event 3-6 Quarterfinal) - Winner: 1-877-Kurls-4-Kids (10 - 4)
Sat 9/24 6:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
1-877-Kurls-4-Kids
SFBACC, SVCC
*1 0 4 0 4 1 X X 10
Team Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 4

Draw 9: Quarterfinals (B Event 3-6 Quarterfinal) - Winner: David and the Goliaths (8 - 2)
Sat 9/24 6:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
*1 0 1 0 1 3 2 X 8
The Sweeping Beauties
SFBACC, Lake Tahoe
0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 9: Quarterfinals (A Event 4-5 Quarterfinal) - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (5 - 3)
Sat 9/24 6:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
*2 0 1 1 0 1 X X 5
KaBrOOM
SFBACC, SVCC
0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3

Draw 9: Quarterfinals (B Event 4-5 Quarterfinal) - Winner: Mount Wesmore (8 - 6)
Sat 9/24 6:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
*0 0 4 1 3 0 X X 8
Pinball Curling
SFBACC, Denver, Peachtree
1 2 0 0 0 3 X X 6

Draw 10: Quarterfinals (D Event 3-6 Quarterfinal) - Winner: Loud Noises (7 - 1)
Sat 9/24 8:30pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Loud Noises
SVCC
*4 1 0 1 1 X X X 7
Lugo's Ladies
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 10: Quarterfinals (C Event 3-6 Quarterfinal) - Winner: Seattle Sliders (8 - 0)
Sat 9/24 8:30pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
México
SFBACC, Hollywood
*0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Seattle Sliders
Granite
3 1 1 3 X X X X 8

Draw 10: Quarterfinals (D Event 4-5 Quarterfinal) - Winner: Six Ends Too Many (5 - 4)
Sat 9/24 8:30pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
California Schemin'
Hollywood
0 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
*1 0 0 0 1 2 1 X 5

Draw 11: Semifinals (A Semifinals) - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (6 - 5)
Sun 9/25 8:30am PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Maverocks
Coyotes, SFBACC, Bismarck CC
*1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6

Draw 11: Semifinals (B Semifinals) - Winner: Mount Wesmore (5 - 2)
Sun 9/25 8:30am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sweep Thrills
SFBACC, UOOCC
*0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
1 2 0 1 0 1 X X 5

Draw 11: Semifinals (A Semifinals) - Winner: Tunnel People (7 - 6)
Sun 9/25 8:30am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tunnel People
Roadrunner CC, SFBACC
*0 0 2 3 2 0 0 X 7
1-877-Kurls-4-Kids
SFBACC, SVCC
1 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 6

Draw 11: Semifinals (B Semifinals) - Winner: David and the Goliaths (7 - 4)
Sun 9/25 8:30am PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Funk
Lake Tahoe, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 7

Draw 12: Semifinals (C Semifinals) - Winner: SWalsh (8 - 0)
Sun 9/25 11:00am PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SWalsh
Evergreen, SFBACC
*2 2 2 2 X X X X 8
Aloha Saturday
Granite
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 12: Semifinals (D Semifinals) - Winner: Three Sheets to the Wind (13 - 0)
Sun 9/25 11:00am PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Three Sheets to the Wind
SFBACC
*4 6 3 X X X X X 13
Loud Noises
SVCC
0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Draw 12: Semifinals (D Semifinals) - Winner: Six Ends Too Many (6 - 0)
Sun 9/25 11:00am PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Bitter End
Wine Country
*0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
2 2 1 1 X X X X 6

Draw 13: Grand Final (C Event Final) - Winner: SWalsh (8 - 7)
Sun 9/25 2:00pm PDT - 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SWalsh
Evergreen, SFBACC
*2 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 8
Seattle Sliders
Granite
0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 7

Draw 13: Grand Final (A Event Final) - Winner: Lyle's Lefties (9 - 1)
Sun 9/25 2:00pm PDT - 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Lyle's Lefties
Langley CC, SFBACC
*2 1 1 3 2 0 X X 9
Tunnel People
Roadrunner CC, SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 13: Grand Final (B Event Final) - Winner: David and the Goliaths (8 - 3)
Sun 9/25 2:00pm PDT - 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mount Wesmore
SFBACC
*0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
David and the Goliaths
SFBACC
1 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 8

Draw 13: Grand Final (D Event Final) - Winner: Six Ends Too Many (8 - 3)
Sun 9/25 2:00pm PDT - 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Six Ends Too Many
SFBACC
*1 2 1 0 3 1 X X 8
Three Sheets to the Wind
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3