Draw Schedule

 Sheet 1Sheet 2Sheet 3Sheet 4Sheet 5
Draw 1
Fri 8/30
7:00am PDT

Markowski x 4 vs. Still Not Housebroken

Sheet Housed vs. Ravenpuff

Sweep The Sheet Out Of It vs. Good Curl Gone Bad

thePEG vs. Keep Calm and Curl On

Team Meyer vs. Hang 'Em High
Draw 2
Fri 8/30
9:15am PDT

I Walk The Hog Line vs. I Decant Even

Bangin' Brooms vs. Loose Handles

Team Kokanee vs. Landsharks

JEEBalicious vs. Magnus Coulrophobia

Gold Country vs. Oumuamua
Draw 3
Fri 8/30
11:30am PDT

Stick'n it vs. Thirsty Curlers (tie)

Hold 'Em To 1 vs. Big Orange Crush

Nashua Curling Club vs. Cheese Curls

Blame it on the Juice vs. Team Pegasus

Get Your Sheet Together vs. Game of Stones
Draw 4
Fri 8/30
1:45pm PDT

Team Raju vs. SFBACC Juniors

🦅 🥌 vs. On The Rocks

Markowski x 4 vs. Sheet Housed

Still Not Housebroken vs. Ravenpuff

3 Sticks and a Chic vs. Team Perreira
Draw 5
Fri 8/30
5:00pm PDT

thePEG vs. JEEBalicious

Playing for the Blanc vs. We Throw Love Handles

Team Meyer vs. Gold Country

Sweep The Sheet Out Of It vs. Team Kokanee

Bromancing The Stone vs. Knights Who Say Sweep
Draw 6
Fri 8/30
7:15pm PDT

Hang 'Em High vs. Oumuamua

Magnus Coulrophobia vs. Keep Calm and Curl On

Bangin' Brooms vs. I Decant Even

Good Curl Gone Bad vs. Landsharks

I Walk The Hog Line vs. Loose Handles
Draw 7
Fri 8/30
9:30pm PDT

Big Orange Crush vs. Game of Stones

Stick'n it vs. Team Raju

Hold 'Em To 1 vs. Get Your Sheet Together

Thirsty Curlers vs. SFBACC Juniors

Blame it on the Juice vs. Nashua Curling Club
Draw 8
Fri 8/30
11:45pm PDT

🦅 🥌 vs. Playing for the Blanc

3 Sticks and a Chic vs. Bromancing The Stone

On The Rocks vs. We Throw Love Handles

Team Perreira vs. Knights Who Say Sweep

Team Pegasus vs. Cheese Curls
Draw 9
Sat 8/31
7:00am PDT

Landsharks vs. Sweep The Sheet Out Of It

Oumuamua vs. Team Meyer

Magnus Coulrophobia vs. thePEG

Loose Handles vs. I Decant Even

Ravenpuff vs. Markowski x 4
Draw 10
Sat 8/31
9:15am PDT

Team Kokanee vs. Good Curl Gone Bad

Gold Country vs. Hang 'Em High

JEEBalicious vs. Keep Calm and Curl On

I Walk The Hog Line vs. Bangin' Brooms

Still Not Housebroken vs. Sheet Housed
Draw 11
Sat 8/31
11:30am PDT

Knights Who Say Sweep vs. 3 Sticks and a Chic

Nashua Curling Club vs. Team Pegasus

SFBACC Juniors vs. Stick'n it

Game of Stones vs. Hold 'Em To 1

We Throw Love Handles vs. 🦅 🥌
Draw 12
Sat 8/31
1:45pm PDT

Team Perreira vs. Bromancing The Stone

Cheese Curls vs. Blame it on the Juice

Team Raju vs. Thirsty Curlers

Big Orange Crush vs. Get Your Sheet Together

On The Rocks vs. Playing for the Blanc
Draw 13
Sat 8/31
5:00pm PDT

Playoffs
Ravenpuff vs. Team Meyer

Playoffs
Bangin' Brooms vs. Magnus Coulrophobia

Playoffs
Knights Who Say Sweep vs. I Walk The Hog Line

Playoffs
Oumuamua vs. Team Kokanee

Playoffs
Team Pegasus vs. Sheet Housed
Draw 14
Sat 8/31
7:15pm PDT

Playoffs
Nashua Curling Club vs. Gold Country

Playoffs
Markowski x 4 vs. Thirsty Curlers

Playoffs
Cheese Curls vs. Sweep The Sheet Out Of It

Playoffs
We Throw Love Handles vs. Landsharks

Playoffs
JEEBalicious vs. Playing for the Blanc
Draw 15
Sat 8/31
9:30pm PDT

Playoffs
Team Perreira vs. Blame it on the Juice
W→Bc

Playoffs
3 Sticks and a Chic vs. Team Raju
W→Ad

Playoffs
I Decant Even vs. On The Rocks
W→Bb

Playoffs
Get Your Sheet Together vs. Game of Stones
W→Aa

Playoffs
Stick'n it vs. 🦅 🥌
W→Ba
Draw 16
Sat 8/31
11:45pm PDT

C Bracket Quarterfinals
Keep Calm and Curl On vs. Hang 'Em High
W→C2

C Bracket Quarterfinals
Still Not Housebroken vs. Loose Handles
W→C2



C Bracket Quarterfinals
Hold 'Em To 1 vs. Bromancing The Stone
W→C1

C Bracket Quarterfinals
SFBACC Juniors vs. Good Curl Gone Bad
W→C1
Draw 17
Sun 9/1
7:00am PDT
Aa
(Aa) A Bracket Quarterfinals
Team Kokanee vs. Get Your Sheet Together
W→A2

A Bracket Quarterfinals
Landsharks vs. JEEBalicious
W→A2

B Bracket Playoffs
thePEG vs. Big Orange Crush
W→Bb

A Bracket Quarterfinals
Markowski x 4 vs. Gold Country
W→A1
Draw 18
Sun 9/1
9:15am PDT
Ba
(Ba) B Bracket Quarterfinals
Team Pegasus vs. Stick'n it
W→B2
Bb
(Bb) B Bracket Quarterfinals
On The Rocks vs. Big Orange Crush
W→B2
C1
(C1) C Bracket Semifinals
Hold 'Em To 1 vs. Good Curl Gone Bad
W→Cf
Bc
(Bc) B Bracket Quarterfinals
Cheese Curls vs. Blame it on the Juice
W→B1
Bd
(Bd) B Bracket Quarterfinals
Knights Who Say Sweep vs. Ravenpuff
W→B1
Draw 19
Sun 9/1
11:30am PDT
B1
(B1) B Bracket Semifinals
Knights Who Say Sweep vs. Cheese Curls
W→Bf
A1
(A1) A Bracket Semifinals
Markowski x 4 vs. Team Raju
W→Af, L→3p
C2
(C2) C Bracket Semifinals
Hang 'Em High vs. Still Not Housebroken
W→Cf
A2
(A2) A Bracket Semifinals
JEEBalicious vs. Get Your Sheet Together
W→Af, L→3p
B2
(B2) B Bracket Semifinals
Stick'n it vs. Big Orange Crush
W→Bf
Draw 20
Sun 9/1
1:45pm PDT

Travolta Cup

Bf
(Bf) B Bracket Finals
Cheese Curls vs. Big Orange Crush
Af
(Af) A Bracket Finals
JEEBalicious vs. Markowski x 4
Cf
(Cf) C Bracket Finals
Good Curl Gone Bad vs. Hang 'Em High
3p
(3p) Third Place Game
Get Your Sheet Together vs. Team Raju