bonspieler home
|
draw schedule
|
standings
|
admin »
2023 Pirates of the Curl-Ribbean
- Draws -
Draw 1 - Pool A/B: Fri 8/4 10:30am EDT
Draw 2 - Pool C/D: Fri 8/4 1:00pm EDT
Draw 3 - Pool A/B: Fri 8/4 4:00pm EDT
Draw 4 - Pool C/D: Fri 8/4 6:30pm EDT
Draw 5 - Pool A/B: Sat 8/5 8:30am EDT
Draw 6 - Pool C/D: Sat 8/5 11:00am EDT
Seed 1/2 Playdown: Sat 8/5 1:45pm EDT
Seed 3/4 Playdown: Sat 8/5 4:15pm EDT
Semi-Finals: Sat 8/5 7:00pm EDT
Finals: Sun 8/6 9:00am EDT*
- Teams -
ALL TEAMS
Athletic Calves
Big Chicken Boyz
Buccaneers of Broom
Cap'N Cuoco
Cookies N Cream
Copperhead Curling
Gau's Gold
Ghost Duck's Revenge: Murde...
Giles Corey
I Swept With Your Wife
Maeder's Marauders
Not So Dry Tortugas
Old Bucks and Young Salts
Team Duuuuval
Three Sheets to the Wind
Wandering Willis
- Clubs -
ALL CLUBS
Colonial
GSMCC
Jacksonville
Kansas City
Loggerhead
Orlando
Peachtree
Tampa Bay
Triangle
Wine Country
- Pools -
ALL POOLS
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Draw Schedule
Sheet A
Sheet B
Sheet C
Sheet D
Sheet E
Draw 1 - Pool A/B
Fri 8/4
10:30am EDT
Buccaneers of Broom
vs.
Cookies N Cream
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Athletic Calves
Team Duuuuval
vs.
Maeder's Marauders
Gau's Gold
vs.
Cap'N Cuoco
Draw 2 - Pool C/D
Fri 8/4
1:00pm EDT
Giles Corey
vs.
Three Sheets to the Wind
Ghost Duck's Revenge: Murder Most Fowl
vs.
Big Chicken Boyz
Not So Dry Tortugas
vs.
I Swept With Your Wife
Copperhead Curling
vs.
Wandering Willis
Draw 3 - Pool A/B
Fri 8/4
4:00pm EDT
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Team Duuuuval
Cookies N Cream
vs.
Cap'N Cuoco
Buccaneers of Broom
vs.
Gau's Gold
Athletic Calves
vs.
Maeder's Marauders
Draw 4 - Pool C/D
Fri 8/4
6:30pm EDT
Big Chicken Boyz
vs.
I Swept With Your Wife
Copperhead Curling
vs.
Giles Corey
Wandering Willis
vs.
Three Sheets to the Wind
Ghost Duck's Revenge: Murder Most Fowl
vs.
Not So Dry Tortugas
Draw 5 - Pool A/B
Sat 8/5
8:30am EDT
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Maeder's Marauders
Athletic Calves
vs.
Team Duuuuval
Buccaneers of Broom
vs.
Cap'N Cuoco
Cookies N Cream
vs.
Gau's Gold
Draw 6 - Pool C/D
Sat 8/5
11:00am EDT
Ghost Duck's Revenge: Murder Most Fowl
vs.
I Swept With Your Wife
Big Chicken Boyz
vs.
Not So Dry Tortugas
Copperhead Curling
vs.
Three Sheets to the Wind
Wandering Willis
vs.
Giles Corey
Seed 1/2 Playdown
Sat 8/5
1:45pm EDT
A7
(A7)
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Ghost Duck's Revenge: Murder Most Fowl
W→
A3
A6
(A6)
Three Sheets to the Wind
vs.
Cookies N Cream
W→
A3
A5
(A5)
Copperhead Curling
vs.
Gau's Gold
W→
A2
A4
(A4)
Maeder's Marauders
vs.
Big Chicken Boyz
W→
A2
Seed 3/4 Playdown
Sat 8/5
4:15pm EDT
C7
(C7)
Team Duuuuval
vs.
I Swept With Your Wife
W→
C3
C6
(C6)
Wandering Willis
vs.
Buccaneers of Broom
W→
C3
C5
(C5)
Giles Corey
vs.
Cap'N Cuoco
W→
C2
C4
(C4)
Athletic Calves
vs.
Not So Dry Tortugas
W→
C4
Semi-Finals
Sat 8/5
7:00pm EDT
A3
(A3)
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Cookies N Cream
W→
A1
, L→
B1
A2
(A2)
Copperhead Curling
vs.
Big Chicken Boyz
W→
A1
, L→
B1
C3
(C3)
Team Duuuuval
vs.
Buccaneers of Broom
W→
C1
, L→
D1
C2
(C2)
Cap'N Cuoco
vs.
Not So Dry Tortugas
W→
C1
, L→
D1
Finals
Sun 8/6
9:00am EDT
A1
(A1)
A Final
Old Bucks and Young Salts
vs.
Big Chicken Boyz
B1
(B1)
B Final
Cookies N Cream
vs.
Copperhead Curling
C1
(C1)
C Final
Buccaneers of Broom
vs.
Not So Dry Tortugas
D1
(D1)
D Final
Team Duuuuval
vs.
Cap'N Cuoco
©2024
bonspieler.com