Broomstones Curling Club

Wayland, MA

Carelli (4-1)
Gallegos (3-2)
Hallisey (5-0)

I - Winner: Hallisey (14 - 2)
Fri 1/7 9:00am EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
3 3 0 4 1 0 3 X 14
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
*0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2

II - Winner: Gallegos (8 - 1)
Fri 1/7 11:30am EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 2 1 1 2 2 X X 8
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1

II - Winner: Carelli (8 - 2)
Fri 1/7 11:30am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*0 2 1 0 1 3 1 X 8
Heide
Nutmeg
1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

IV - Winner: Hallisey (7 - 6)
Fri 1/7 5:30pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
0 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 7
Heide
Nutmeg
*3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6

V - Winner: Carelli (6 - 5)
Fri 1/7 8:00pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 6
Hipius
Nutmeg
1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5

V - Winner: Holme (7 - 5)
Fri 1/7 8:00pm EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Holme
Nutmeg
1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 7

VII - Winner: Hallisey (8 - 7)
Sat 1/8 10:30am EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
2 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 8
Hipius
Nutmeg
*0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 7

VIII - Winner: Carelli (9 - 2)
Sat 1/8 1:00pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
*1 2 1 4 0 1 X X 9
Swears
Schenectady, Nutmeg
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

VIII - Winner: Gallegos (9 - 3)
Sat 1/8 1:00pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 3 3 2 0 1 X X 9
Bensinger
Philadelphia, Nutmeg
2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3

X - Winner: Gallegos (9 - 3)
Sun 1/9 9:00am EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zaken
Nutmeg
*2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
0 3 0 2 1 2 1 X 9

X - Winner: Hallisey (9 - 5)
Sun 1/9 9:00am EST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hallisey
Broomstones
*1 0 1 0 3 0 3 1 9
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5

FINALS: B EVENT - Winner: Carelli (7 - 2)
Sun 1/9 12:00pm EST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kasprowicz
Ardsley, Long Island
*0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Carelli
Nutmeg, Broomstones
1 3 0 0 1 2 X X 7

FINALS: A EVENT - Winner: Hallisey (7 - 4)
Sun 1/9 12:00pm EST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gallegos
Ardsley, Broomstones
*0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 4
Hallisey
Broomstones
2 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 7