San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Oakland, CA

Altus (3-3, DSC: 46.0000)
Bag Of Dictionaries (2-2, DSC: 41.0000)
Cute As A Button (0-4, DSC: 73.0000)
Game of Stones (1-3, DSC: 32.0000)
Isle of Rocks (4-2, DSC: 26.0000)
Jumbos Clowns (1-3, DSC: 73.0000)
Meteor? What meteor? (2-3, DSC: 73.0000)
Mosswood (3-2, DSC: 49.0000)
No Crack in the Hack (2-3, DSC: 10.7500)
Radio Free Guard Zone (2-3, DSC: 73.0000)
Sheet-Nannigans (3-3, DSC: 73.0000)
Shrimp Falafel Wrap (2-2, DSC: 73.0000)
Stone Foxes (1-3, DSC: 40.0000)
The Boys (2-2, DSC: 42.0000)
The Chin Dynasty (0-4, DSC: 53.2500)
The Jerks (2-2, DSC: 73.0000)
Walsh (2-2, DSC: 7.0000)

Draw 2 - Pools A, B, C, D (Pool A) - Winner: No Crack in the Hack (10 - 2)
Fri 5/25 9:45am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pebble Without a Cause
OC
*0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
No Crack in the Hack
SFBACC
3 0 2 2 1 2 X X 10

Draw 2 - Pools A, B, C, D (Pool B) - Winner: The Jerks (7 - 4)
Fri 5/25 9:45am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Jerks
SFBACC
*0 1 2 1 0 2 1 X 7
Cute As A Button
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 4

Draw 2 - Pools A, B, C, D (Pool D) - Winner: CCOTR (16 - 0)
Fri 5/25 9:45am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*6 5 1 1 3 X X X 16
Meteor? What meteor?
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 2 - Pools A, B, C, D (Pool C) - Winner: Shrimp Falafel Wrap (6 - 5)
Fri 5/25 9:45am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Chin Dynasty
SFBACC
*1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Shrimp Falafel Wrap
SFBACC, UOOCC
0 1 2 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 2 - Pools A, B, C, D (Pool D) - Winner: Altus (9 - 5)
Fri 5/25 9:45am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bag Of Dictionaries
SFBACC
*0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 5
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
3 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 9

Draw 3 - Pools E, F, G (Pool F) - Winner: Clawson (7 - 6)
Fri 5/25 12:30pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Clawson
Potomac
*0 4 0 2 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6

Draw 3 - Pools E, F, G (Pool E) - Winner: Walsh (8 - 3)
Fri 5/25 12:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Game of Stones
SFBACC
*1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Walsh
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 2 3 1 2 0 X X 8

Draw 3 - Pools E, F, G (Pool G) - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin' !! (5 - 4)
Fri 5/25 12:30pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin' !!
SVCC
*1 1 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Radio Free Guard Zone
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 4 - Pools A, G, H (Pool G) - Winner: Mosswood (7 - 3)
Fri 5/25 2:45pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 3
Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
*1 2 2 0 0 2 X X 7

Draw 4 - Pools A, G, H (Pool H) - Winner: The Pebbleheads (9 - 6)
Fri 5/25 2:45pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Pebbleheads
Wine Country
0 3 0 2 2 1 1 0 9
Jumbos Clowns
SVCC, SFBACC, Hollywood, Coyotes
*4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 6

Draw 4 - Pools A, G, H (Pool H) - Winner: The Boys (7 - 1)
Fri 5/25 2:45pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stone Foxes
SFBACC, Wine Country
*0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
The Boys
SFBACC, SVCC
2 0 1 2 2 X X X 7

Draw 4 - Pools A, G, H (Pool A) - Winner: Stones and Chips (10 - 2)
Fri 5/25 2:45pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stones and Chips
SVCC, Granite CA
*2 0 2 3 3 0 X X 10
No Crack in the Hack
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2

Draw 5 - Pools B, C, D (Pool D) - Winner: Bag Of Dictionaries (7 - 1)
Fri 5/25 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bag Of Dictionaries
SFBACC
*2 1 1 0 1 2 X X 7
CCOTR
North Hill
0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 5 - Pools B, C, D (Pool B) - Winner: Park Rangers (11 - 4)
Fri 5/25 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Park Rangers
OC, SVCC
*3 2 4 0 2 0 X X 11
Cute As A Button
SFBACC
0 0 0 2 0 2 X X 4

Draw 5 - Pools B, C, D (Pool C) - Winner: The B Team (8 - 4)
Fri 5/25 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The B Team
LTEC
*0 1 0 1 3 1 2 X 8
The Chin Dynasty
SFBACC
2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 5 - Pools B, C, D (Pool B) - Winner: We Throw Rocks at Houses (8 - 2)
Fri 5/25 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks at Houses
North Hill
*2 1 1 0 0 4 X X 8
The Jerks
SFBACC
0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2

Draw 5 - Pools B, C, D (Pool C) - Winner: Stranger Rings (7 - 2)
Fri 5/25 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stranger Rings
SVCC
*0 0 4 1 2 X X X 7
Shrimp Falafel Wrap
SFBACC, UOOCC
1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 6 - Pools D, E, F (Pool D) - Winner: Meteor? What meteor? (11 - 5)
Fri 5/25 8:15pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
*0 2 0 0 3 0 0 X 5
Meteor? What meteor?
SFBACC
4 0 3 1 0 1 2 X 11

Draw 6 - Pools D, E, F (Pool E) - Winner: Team Zissou (5 - 3)
Fri 5/25 8:15pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Game of Stones
SFBACC
*0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Team Zissou
Hollywood
1 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 5

Draw 6 - Pools D, E, F (Pool E) - Winner: Walsh (9 - 5)
Fri 5/25 8:15pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Walsh
SFBACC, Wine Country
2 3 1 0 3 0 0 X 9
Raisin' the Stakes
SVCC, Granite
*0 0 0 1 0 3 1 X 5

Draw 6 - Pools D, E, F (Pool F) - Winner: Sheet-Nannigans (10 - 4)
Fri 5/25 8:15pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Turduckens
LTEC
0 1 0 0 3 0 X X 4
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
*4 0 2 1 0 3 X X 10

Draw 7 - Pools G, H (Pool G) - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin' !! (7 - 6)
Fri 5/25 10:30pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin' !!
SVCC
*0 2 0 0 2 2 1 X 7
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
4 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 6

Draw 7 - Pools G, H (Pool H) - Winner: Jumbos Clowns (12 - 2)
Fri 5/25 10:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbos Clowns
SVCC, SFBACC, Hollywood, Coyotes
*0 5 1 3 0 3 X X 12
Stone Foxes
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 7 - Pools G, H (Pool H) - Winner: The Pebbleheads (9 - 4)
Fri 5/25 10:30pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Pebbleheads
Wine Country
0 2 1 4 0 2 X X 9
The Boys
SFBACC, SVCC
*2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4

Draw 7 - Pools G, H (Pool G) - Winner: Radio Free Guard Zone (7 - 0)
Fri 5/25 10:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Radio Free Guard Zone
SFBACC
*1 1 3 1 1 X X X 7
Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 8 - Pools D, E, F (Pool E) - Winner: Team Zissou (8 - 0)
Sat 5/26 7:30am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Walsh
SFBACC, Wine Country
*0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Team Zissou
Hollywood
1 1 2 2 2 X X X 8

Draw 8 - Pools D, E, F (Pool D) - Winner: CCOTR (12 - 6)
Sat 5/26 7:30am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
*0 4 0 2 0 0 X X 6
CCOTR
North Hill
1 0 6 0 3 2 X X 12

Draw 8 - Pools D, E, F (Pool F) - Winner: Kuhl and the Gang by tie-breaker
Sat 5/26 7:30am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
1 0 3 0 0 0 2 X 6
Kuhl and the Gang
Wine Country
*0 2 0 2 1 1 0 X 6

Draw 8 - Pools D, E, F (Pool D) - Winner: Bag Of Dictionaries (5 - 4)
Sat 5/26 7:30am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bag Of Dictionaries
SFBACC
*0 1 1 0 1 2 0 X 5
Meteor? What meteor?
SFBACC
1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4

Draw 8 - Pools D, E, F (Pool E) - Winner: Game of Stones (9 - 4)
Sat 5/26 7:30am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Game of Stones
SFBACC
*2 4 1 1 0 1 0 X 9
Raisin' the Stakes
SVCC, Granite
0 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 4

Draw 9 - Pools A, B, F (Pool B) - Winner: The Jerks (7 - 6)
Sat 5/26 9:45am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Park Rangers
OC, SVCC
*0 0 0 2 4 0 X X 6
The Jerks
SFBACC
1 2 3 0 0 1 X X 7

Draw 9 - Pools A, B, F (Pool A) - Winner: We drink to forget, so we pay in advance (6 - 1)
Sat 5/26 9:45am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We drink to forget, so we pay in advance
Bucks County
*0 1 1 1 3 X X X 6
No Crack in the Hack
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 9 - Pools A, B, F (Pool B) - Winner: We Throw Rocks at Houses (8 - 4)
Sat 5/26 9:45am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks at Houses
North Hill
0 6 2 0 X X X X 8
Cute As A Button
SFBACC
*3 0 0 1 X X X X 4

Draw 10 - Pools C, G, H (Pool C) - Winner: Stranger Rings (8 - 2)
Sat 5/26 12:45pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stranger Rings
SVCC
*0 2 2 2 0 1 1 X 8
The Chin Dynasty
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2

Draw 10 - Pools C, G, H (Pool C) - Winner: Shrimp Falafel Wrap (11 - 5)
Sat 5/26 12:45pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The B Team
LTEC
0 0 0 1 0 4 X X 5
Shrimp Falafel Wrap
SFBACC, UOOCC
*2 4 1 0 4 0 X X 11

Draw 10 - Pools C, G, H (Pool H) - Winner: Stone Foxes (5 - 3)
Sat 5/26 12:45pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stone Foxes
SFBACC, Wine Country
*1 0 0 4 0 X X X 5
The Pebbleheads
Wine Country
0 1 0 0 2 X X X 3

Draw 10 - Pools C, G, H (Pool G) - Winner: Isle of Rocks (5 - 3)
Sat 5/26 12:45pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
*1 0 0 1 1 2 X X 5
Radio Free Guard Zone
SFBACC
0 1 2 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 10 - Pools C, G, H (Pool H) - Winner: The Boys (13 - 4)
Sat 5/26 12:45pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbos Clowns
SVCC, SFBACC, Hollywood, Coyotes
0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 4
The Boys
SFBACC, SVCC
*3 0 2 3 0 5 X X 13

Draw 11 - Pool G, Quarterfinals: DQF1 (D-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Pebble Without a Cause (8 - 4)
Sat 5/26 3:00pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pebble Without a Cause
OC
*0 1 3 1 3 0 X X 8
Cute As A Button
SFBACC
3 0 0 0 0 1 X X 4

Draw 11 - Pool G, Quarterfinals: CQF1 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: No Crack in the Hack (8 - 5)
Sat 5/26 3:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
No Crack in the Hack
SFBACC
*1 0 0 0 5 1 1 X 8
Park Rangers
OC, SVCC
0 1 1 3 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 11 - Pool G, Quarterfinals: CQF2 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Sheet-Nannigans (5 - 4)
Sat 5/26 3:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Game of Stones
SFBACC
*1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
0 0 1 3 0 1 X X 5

Draw 11 - Pool G, Quarterfinals (Pool G) - Winner: Mosswood (7 - 4)
Sat 5/26 3:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin' !!
SVCC
*0 2 0 0 1 1 X X 4
Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 0 3 3 0 0 X X 7

Draw 12 - Quarterfinals: BQF1 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Stones and Chips (10 - 2)
Sat 5/26 5:45pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stones and Chips
SVCC, Granite CA
*0 0 4 3 3 X X X 10
The Jerks
SFBACC
1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 12 - Quarterfinals: BQF2 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: CCOTR (9 - 2)
Sat 5/26 5:45pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Shrimp Falafel Wrap
SFBACC, UOOCC
*2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
CCOTR
North Hill
0 1 2 4 2 X X X 9

Draw 12 - Quarterfinals: BQF3 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Kuhl and the Gang (9 - 3)
Sat 5/26 5:45pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Walsh
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 0 3 X X X X 3
Kuhl and the Gang
Wine Country
*2 4 3 0 X X X X 9

Draw 12 - Quarterfinals: BQF4 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin' !! (7 - 7)
Sat 5/26 5:45pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin' !!
SVCC
*2 1 0 2 2 0 X X 7
The Boys
SFBACC, SVCC
0 0 4 0 0 3 X X 7

Draw 12 - Quarterfinals: CQF3 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Meteor? What meteor? (7 - 5)
Sat 5/26 5:45pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The B Team
LTEC
2 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Meteor? What meteor?
SFBACC
*0 0 0 1 3 0 3 X 7

Draw 13 - Quarterfinals: AQF2 (A-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Stranger Rings (7 - 5)
Sat 5/26 8:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stranger Rings
SVCC
*3 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7
Bag Of Dictionaries
SFBACC
0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 13 - Quarterfinals: AQF4 (A-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Mosswood (8 - 4)
Sat 5/26 8:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
*2 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 8
The Pebbleheads
Wine Country
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4

Draw 13 - Quarterfinals: CQF4 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Isle of Rocks (5 - 2)
Sat 5/26 8:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
*2 0 1 0 1 1 X X 5
Jumbos Clowns
SVCC, SFBACC, Hollywood, Coyotes
0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Draw 14 - Quarterfinals: DQF2 (D-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Altus (8 - 8)
Sat 5/26 10:15pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Chin Dynasty
SFBACC
*0 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 8
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
3 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 8

Draw 14 - Quarterfinals: DQF4 (D-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Radio Free Guard Zone (9 - 1)
Sat 5/26 10:15pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Radio Free Guard Zone
SFBACC
*0 2 3 1 2 1 X X 9
Stone Foxes
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 15 - Semifinals: DSF2 (D-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Raisin' the Stakes (7 - 2)
Sun 5/27 8:30am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Radio Free Guard Zone
SFBACC
1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Raisin' the Stakes
SVCC, Granite
*0 0 2 2 1 2 X X 7

Draw 15 - Semifinals: DSF1 (D-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Altus (8 - 2)
Sun 5/27 8:30am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pebble Without a Cause
OC
*0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
2 0 2 2 1 1 X X 8

Draw 16 - Semifinals: ASF2 (A-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Clawson (8 - 2)
Sun 5/27 11:30am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Clawson
Potomac
0 1 0 2 2 1 2 X 8
Mosswood
SFBACC, Wine Country
*1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 16 - Semifinals: CSF2 (C-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Isle of Rocks by tie-breaker
Sun 5/27 11:30am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Meteor? What meteor?
SFBACC
*0 0 1 1 2 0 1 X 5
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
3 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 16 - Semifinals: CSF1 (C-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Sheet-Nannigans (6 - 5)
Sun 5/27 11:30am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
*0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 6
No Crack in the Hack
SFBACC
2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 17 - Finals: CF (C-Event Final) - Winner: Isle of Rocks (4 - 3)
Sun 5/27 2:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet-Nannigans
SFBACC
*0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Isle of Rocks
SFBACC
1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4

Draw 17 - Finals: DF (D-Event Final) - Winner: Raisin' the Stakes (5 - 4)
Sun 5/27 2:30pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Raisin' the Stakes
SVCC, Granite
*1 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Altus
SVCC, SFBACC
0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 4